Your privacy is important to us.

Privacy Policy

At Momfluence Inc. (“Momfluence”), your right to privacy is very important to us. We provide businesses and
influencers with the ability to connect with each other through the Momfluence proprietary software platform,
so that influencers can offer certain social media influencing services to businesses, and business can post
influencing opportunities for influencers to consider. In order to provide you with this service effectively, we
collect certain specific information from you, and we also automatically collect information and data relating to
the usage of our services by all our users, including you. Because we are committed to protecting your
privacy rights and the information you provide to us, we have developed this privacy policy. It explains how we
will protect your information and describes how we will use and share it.

This policy is concerned with the protection of your personal information only. Personal information includes any
data that can be used to identify you as an individual, including your name, income, personal opinion, interests,
home contact information, identification numbers, user IDs, passwords, ethnic origin, and age. Under Canadian
law, in a business context, personal information does not include the name, job title, business address, or
business telephone number of any employee in an organization.

This policy describes the following practices:

  • Collecting information
  • Sharing your personal information
  • Maintaining your personal information

This privacy policy may change from time to time to reflect Momfluence’s internal needs, customer feedback, or
changes in applicable privacy legislation. Momfluence will post all such changes on our website, so please visit
this page regularly.

NOTE: Momfluence services are not intended for children under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect or
maintain any personal information or non-personally-identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18
nor is any part of our website or service directed to children under the age of 18. We will close any accounts
used exclusively by such children and will remove and/or delete any personal information we believe was
submitted by any child under the age of 18. If any user wishes to post information on the Momfluence platform
respecting children under the age of 18, such user is solely responsible for ensuring that such information is
posted in a legal manner, and has obtained all consents necessary to post such information.

Collecting information

In order to use the services provided by Momfluence, you will be required to provide specific information about
yourself, such as your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address. We will always inform you when
we need information that personally identifies you, and we will keep this information in strict confidence.
Additionally, you may, on occasion, voluntarily provide Momfluence with information that can be classified as
personal information – all such personal information will be stored and maintained in accordance with this
privacy policy.

We collect information about you in the following ways:

As part of your use of Momfluence’s services
Whether you are a business or an influencer, you will likely need to provide or obtain a certain amount of
personally identifiable information through the Momfluence platform in order to effectively offer and accept
influencer services. The amount of information you provide with respect to such usage is wholly up to you;
however, you acknowledge that failure to provide the minimum amount of information required by Momfluence
as being necessary to effectively offer and accept influencer services may result in an inability to use the
services.

Additionally, we will require your name, address, telephone number and certain financial account or credit card
information, for billing and payment purposes. This information is kept confidential and stored securely by
Momfluence and its payment provider.

Momfluence also reserves the right to monitor messages sent by you, or data posted by you, through the
services, in order to ensure that your use of the services is appropriate, lawful, and in accordance with
Momfluence’s user agreement.

Automatically by Momfluence’s software and services
Momfluence’s software and services contain features that automatically collect information from users, such as
usage statistics and other tracking information. Although this information will not identify you personally, it
nevertheless provides certain information about you, and we therefore treat it as personal information.
Additionally, use of Momfluence’s website and/or software may result in the collection of technical information
such as your computer’s IP address, operating system, browser name/version, the referring web page,
requested page, date/time, and sometimes a “cookie” (which can be disabled using your browser preferences);
such information is used to help us understand the overall usage pattern of our website and software.

You contact Momfluence directly
Customers and business partners often contact us directly. When you contact any Momfluence employee by
telephone, e-mail, in person, or through our website, you will be asked to provide consent to the collection of
personal information if your personal information will help us deliver the information, products, or services you
require.

You respond to communications from Momfluence
From time to time, Momfluence may invite you to provide us with information for specific purposes. We may ask
for this information through feedback features on our website or software; we may send out e-mail inviting
feedback or offering products and services; or we may ask you for information concerning support of our
products or services. Your response to these communications may require you to submit personal information
and opinions.

Your information is obtained through a third party
Occasionally, Momfluence will obtain information about you from third parties, such as mailing list providers,
third party service providers, ISPs, or third party application or account providers. Third-party providers are
responsible for obtaining consent for the release of personal information to us from those individuals identified
on mailing lists, surveys, or through other collection methods. Additionally, businesses and influencers may
have personally identifiable information posted through publicly available sites, such as social media sites; as
such information is publicly available, Momfluence will have the same rights to access such information as any
other third party accessing such sites.

Third party collection of your information
Due to the nature of the services provided by Momfluence, third parties may collect information from you
through the use of websites that are accessed by you through the services. Additionally, these websites may ask
you to provide additional information directly to third parties. Third party products or services provided through
these websites are not owned or controlled by Momfluence, and are governed by the third party’s terms and
conditions and/or privacy policy. You are encouraged to read the terms and other policies published by such
third parties on their websites or otherwise.

Sharing your personal information

Subject to any exceptions stated above in the collection of information section, should Momfluence collect any
of your personal information, we will follow these practices regarding the distribution of that information.

Your personal information is protected
Momfluence uses reasonable precautions to protect your personal information and store it securely. Access to
your personal information is restricted to those persons who need it (including influencers and businesses
utilizing the Momfluence site) and who are subject to the access restrictions available through Momfluence’s site
(that is, some areas of the site are for public viewing, while others may be restricted to authorized viewers).
Momfluence takes reasonable steps to prevent the unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal information.

Momfluence only uses and discloses your personal information if it helps us facilitate your needs, improve our
products and services, meet legal and regulatory requirements, or — to the limited extent possible — manage
our internal business operations. Additionally, if there are any disclosure or use restrictions in your consent to
the collection of your personal information, Momfluence will abide by those restrictions (subject to the consent
exceptions listed below). For example, your credit card or financial information will only be used to bill you for
the services that you have authorized or used, or to pay you for the services performed, as applicable.

Momfluence may combine your information with other information into an aggregate form, so your information
no longer personally identifies you. We may then disclose the aggregate information to third parties, so they can
obtain an overall picture of Momfluence’s products, services, customer sectors and/or usage patterns.

We only share your information with your consent
Momfluence provides your information to third parties only for purposes to which you have consented, and we
require such third parties to keep your information confidential.

In a few situations, Momfluence may be required to disclose your information without your prior consent. For
example, Momfluence may disclose your information if we are required to do so by law, or if we believe in good
faith that such disclosure is necessary to:

  • Comply with law or legal process
  • Protect and defend our rights and property, or the rights and property of a third party
  • Protect against misuse or unauthorized use of any of Momfluence’s products, services, or other
    proprietary materials
  • Protect the personal safety of any person
  • Allow for a change of ownership of Momfluence and associated transfer of all personal information to
    the new owner of Momfluence – this does not affect the protection of your information under this Privacy
    Policy

Momfluence will always try to provide you with prior notice of such disclosure; however, such notice may not
always be possible or reasonable given the circumstances.

Additionally, the nature of the services provided requires the routine use of your information in the provision of
the services. Your personal information will only be used to the limited extent necessary to provide the services
that you have requested, and may include the following uses:

  • To allow businesses or influencers to contact and communicate with you respecting their requirements in
    relation to influence requests made through Momfluence’s site.
  • To allow third party suppliers, vendors, contractors and other parties to provide products and services to
    us or to you, or to otherwise act on our behalf (this may include, without limitation, our authorization of
    such third parties to email our users regarding updates, surveys and other inquiries regarding their
    experience with our service)
  • To allow for audits and surveys to, among other things, validate the size and composition of the users of
    Momfluence’s services, and understand their experience with Momfluence’s service.

Maintaining your personal information

Momfluence has established the following practices regarding the maintenance of your personal information.

You can request access to your personal information at any time
If, for any reason, you wish to review your personal information that Momfluence has in its possession, you can
contact our Privacy Officer, who will be pleased to provide you with all your personal information that
Momfluence has on file.

You can request changes to your personal information at any time
Sometimes, it will be necessary for you to update your personal information Momfluence has on file. For
example, if you change payment account information, you must update your information in order to keep
receiving the services provided by Momfluence. In many cases, you will be able to do so by changing your
personal settings on your account.

If you wish to make any changes or corrections to your personal information that cannot be done yourself
through your personal settings, please contact our Privacy Officer who will implement the changes. This will help
us ensure our records are always up-to-date.

You can opt out of communications at any time
Additionally, you always have the choice of whether you wish to receive information – such as e-mail updates –
from Momfluence. In some cases, you may do so simply by changing the preferences in the software
application through which Momfluence provides the services.

If you do choose to opt out of communications respecting products and services provided by Momfluence, you
may not obtain all the benefits we could otherwise provide, such as updates or warnings. Momfluence will not
have any liability to you for your loss of those benefits or any negative effects respecting your use of
Momfluence’s products or services.

You can request that your personal information be destroyed at any time
A situation may arise where you desire to have all of your personal information that is contained in Momfluence’s
records deleted or destroyed. If this is what you wish, please contact our Privacy Officer, who will take care of
removing your personal information from all of Momfluence’s records. However, there may be situations where
we are obligated to retain one archival copy of your information to allow us to comply with laws or respond to
legal processes. We will inform you of all such situations, and will only use your retained personal information to
the limited extent necessary to comply with such laws or respond to legal processes.

We follow general principles consistent with applicable privacy laws
We comply with all applicable privacy laws respecting our processing and storage of any personal information
that may be used in conjunction with the Services, and we deal with your data under these general principles:

  • Lawfulness, fairness and transparency: We may not reveal the granular details of how we protect your
    data, because that would compromise its security – but we will let you know why we need it, what we
    need it for, and process it securely and in accordance with applicable laws. If you have any questions
    respecting your data and how it’s being used, you need only ask us, and we will answer.
  • Limitations of purpose: We will limit use of your data to the extent necessary to provide you with our
    products and services, with the clear exceptions that are set out in this Privacy Policy
  • Minimization of data: We only collect information that we need, and that you choose to give to us. We
    will not collect personal information gratuitously from you for no reason.
  • Accuracy: We make reasonable efforts to keep your data accurate and up to date, based on your input;
    if you notify us of any changes to your data, we will make sure to change it in our systems in a timely
    manner.
  • Limitation of data retention: We believe in streamlining the way that we handle data so that it minimizes
    data redundancy and unnecessary retention. We have instituted processes to delete personal
    information from our systems when it is no longer required.
  • Integrity and confidentiality: We process your information using appropriate technical or organizational
    measures designed to ensure appropriate security of your personal data, including protection against
    unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage.

Contacting our Privacy Officer

Momfluence welcomes your comments about this privacy policy, and we would be happy to provide any
additional information you require. Please contact our Privacy Officer at:

[email protected]

This privacy policy supplements any agreements you already have with Momfluence Inc., such as your Client
Agreement, Influencer Agreement, website terms and conditions, and any other agreement. Our privacy
policy does not replace the terms of those agreements. By agreeing to those terms and using Momfluence’s
website, products, software and services, you are consenting to the collection and use of your personal
information by Momfluence Inc. in accordance with this privacy policy. This policy was written in accordance
with the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

Momfluence Incorporated